PCHS Athletic Director     Mr. Breedlove



FOOTBALL  
    Varsity
        Head Coach Scott Hamilton
        Assistant Coach Thomas DiMassimo
        Assistant Coach
        Assistant Coach   
        Assistant Coach 
    Junior Varsity  
        Assistant Coach Greg Hydrick
        Assistant Coach Mark Middleton
    9th Grade  
        Assistant Coach Brandon Bownman
        Assistant Coach Britt Strickland
BASKETBALL  
    Boys - Varsity Anthony Cayetano
                 Junior Varsity James Hammitt
                 9th Grade William Hayes
    Girls -  Varsity
                Junior Varsity  
                9th Grade  
BAND  
        Director (11 month) Teri Young
        Assistant  Ginger Corley
        Color Guard Teri Young
BASEBALL  
        Head Coach Jeff Wallace
        Assistant Coach James Hammitt
        Assistant Coach Britt Strickland
CHEERLEADING  
        Varsity/Competition Shaie Gober
        Junior Varsity Holli Potts
        9th Grade Connors, Meagan
CHORAL Ginger Corley
SOFTBALL  
        Head Coach  Barbara Mazur
        Assistant Coach Brooke Franklin
        Assistant Coach Jon Brock
WRESTLING  
        Head Coach James Chase-Wegner
        Assistant Coach Scott Hamilton
TRACK  
    Boys   
        Head Coach Mark Middleton
        Assistant Coach      Gene Reynolds
    Girls  
        Head Coach Matthew Desjarlais
        Assistant Coach
TENNIS  
    Boys  Eric Mantell
    Girls
CROSS-COUNTRY  
      Boys Matthew Desjarlais
      Girls
SOCCER  
    Boys  
        Head Coach Jason Fields
        Assistant Coach Carlo DePena
    Girls  
       Head Coach Matthew Putman
       Assistant Coach
VOLLEYBALL  
        Head Coach Sheri Almond
        Assistant Coach Matthew Putman
GOLF
JROTC Drill Team
JROTC Raider Challenge James Gray
JROTC Air Rifle Team
JROTC Color Guard Mark Hlasnicek
JROTC Exhibition Drill Team James Gray
JROTC Armed Regulation Team Mark Hlasnicek
 
DRAMA / ONE ACT PLAY Jeff Roper
YEARBOOK Emily Martin


POWERED BY:
iSchool District